March Events

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2:00pm

Sorry

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

2:30pm

Yankee Tavern

3:00pm

Symphony Center Chamber Music

3:00pm

MCA - Cineastas

3:00pm

Chicago Philharmonic Chamber Players: Classic Winds

3:00pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

Grupo Corpo

4:00pm

The Sweeter Option

6:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:00pm

Jodee Lewis with special guest Stu Mindeman at Old Town School of Folk

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

2

6:00pm

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

3

7:15pm

City of Angels

7:30pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

7:30pm

Lyric Opera - Tosca

7:30pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

4

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

7:15pm

City of Angels

7:30pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Lyric- The Property

7:30pm

Lyric - The Passenger

7:30pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Alonzo King LInes Ballet

8:30pm

5

7:30pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Lyric- The Property

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Alonzo King LInes Ballet

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Akasha

6

1:30pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

6:00pm

City Winery: Chrisette Michele

6:00pm

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

8:00pm

Sorry

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Akasha

10:00pm

City Winery: Chrisette Michele

7

10:00am

Symphony Center - Family

11:45am

Symphony Center - Family

3:00pm

MCA - Joffrey

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

4:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

4:00pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

4:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

MCA - Joffrey

7:30pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Thodos Dance

8:00pm

Sorry

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Akasha

8

12:00pm

Chicago Philharmonic Chamber Players: Rags, Rhythm and Reels

2:00pm

Sorry

2:00pm

Lyric Opera - Tosca

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

2:30pm

Yankee Tavern

3:00pm

Symphony Center - Piano Series

3:00pm

Symphony Center Chamber Music

3:00pm

MCA - Joffrey

3:00pm

Victory Gardens Theater: "Samsara"

4:00pm

The Sweeter Option

6:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

9

7:30pm

Lyric - The Passenger

8:00pm

The Signal

10

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Beyond the Aria

8:00pm

The Full Monty

11

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

2:00pm

Lyric Opera - Tosca

7:30pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

8:30pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: Heartbeat

12

2:00pm

Lyric - The Passenger

7:30pm

Sorry

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Hubbard Street Dance Company

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) at Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

13

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

8:00pm

CSO at the Movies

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Hubbard Street Dance Company

8:00pm

The Full Monty

14

12:00pm

Collaboraction: "Let Hope Rise" Peace Event Series

2:00pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

The Full Monty

3:30pm

Yankee Tavern

4:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

4:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

5:00pm

City Winery: Del McCoury Band

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Lyric Opera - Tosca

7:30pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

Sorry

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Hubbard Street Dance Company

8:00pm

The Full Monty

9:30pm

City Winery: Del McCoury Band

15

2:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

2:00pm

Lyric - The Passenger

2:00pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

2:30pm

Yankee Tavern

3:00pm

Symphony Center Chamber Music

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

Hubbard Street Dance Company

3:00pm

The Full Monty

3:00pm

Balm in Gilead

4:00pm

The Sweeter Option

6:00pm

Sorry

6:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

8:00pm

The Nile Project at Old Town School of Folk

16
17

7:30pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

18

11:30am

The Standard Club: Lunch with Rebecca Alexander

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

7:30pm

Sorry

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

8:30pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: The Itals

19

7:00pm

The Book Stall at Chestnut Court: Rebecca Alexander

7:30pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Paulo Padilha at Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Urban Bush Women

8:00pm

The Full Monty

20

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

MCA - The Seldoms

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Chicago Bach Project

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Lloyd Cole at Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Urban Bush Women

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

21

11:00am

Symphony Center - Family

12:45pm

Symphony Center - Family

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

The Full Monty

3:30pm

Yankee Tavern

4:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

4:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Yankee Tavern

7:30pm

MCA - The Seldoms

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Visceral Dance Chicago

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

Sorry

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Jackalope Theatre Company: "Traces"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Urban Bush Women

8:00pm

The Full Monty

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

22

2:00pm

Sorry

2:00pm

CSO - Chamber

2:00pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

2:30pm

Yankee Tavern

3:00pm

Symphony Center - Piano Series

3:00pm

MCA - The Seldoms

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

Visceral Dance Chicago

3:00pm

The Full Monty

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

4:00pm

The Sweeter Option

6:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

23

7:00pm

MusicNOW

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

24

7:30pm

Symphony Center - Choir event

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

25

12:00pm

Eat to the Beat

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

8:30pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: The Itals

26

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

MCA - The Seldoms

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

27

7:30pm

CSO - Beyond the Score

7:30pm

MCA - The Seldoms

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Giordano Dance

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Led Kaapana & Mike Kaawa at Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

28

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

The Full Monty

4:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

4:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:00pm

Los Folkloristas at Old Town School of Folk

7:30pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

7:30pm

MCA - The Seldoms

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Giordano Dance

7:30pm

Balm in Gilead

8:00pm

Sorry

8:00pm

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

8:00pm

The Sweeter Option

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "The Upstairs Concierge"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

8:00pm

The Full Monty

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

29

2:00pm

That Hopey Changey Thing

2:00pm

Lyric - El Pasado Nunca Se Termina

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "The Upstairs Concierge"

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

2:00pm

Giordano Dance

3:00pm

CSO - Beyond the Score

3:00pm

MCA - The Seldoms

3:00pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

3:00pm

The Full Monty

3:00pm

Balm in Gilead

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Venetian Twins

6:00pm

Sorry

6:00pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

7:00pm

The Good Lovelies at Old Town School of Folk

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Two Trains Running"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "The Upstairs Concierge"

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

30

7:30pm

Music of the Baroque

31

7:30pm

Steppenwolf Theatre: "Marie Antoinette"

7:30pm

Writers Theatre: "The Diary of Anne Frank"

       

Home

Want Your Business to Male a Splash