April Events

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

2

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:00pm

World Music Wednesday: Old Town School of Folk Music

3

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

6:00pm

Field Museum: "Hop To It at The Field"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "Hedda Gabler"

4

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "Hedda Gabler"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:30pm

Global Dance Party: Old Town School of Folk Music

5

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:00pm

Lookingglass Theatre Young Ensemble Performances: "Disconnected"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

2:00pm

Lookingglass Theatre Young Ensemble Performances: "Disconnected"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

4:00pm

Writers Theatre: "Hedda Gabler"

8:00pm

Writers Theatre: "Hedda Gabler"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

6

7:00am

Maxwell Street Market

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:00pm

Lookingglass Theatre Young Ensemble Performances: "Disconnected"

2:00pm

Writers Theatre: "Hedda Gabler"

2:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

2:00pm

Lyric Opera of Chicago: Itzhak Perlman in Recital

2:00pm

Lookingglass Theatre Young Ensemble Performances: "Disconnected"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

7

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

8

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

9

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:00pm

World Music Wednesday: Old Town School of Folk Music

10

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

7:30pm

MCA Theater - 33 rounds and..

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

11

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

6:00pm

Vocalo 90.7 invites friends and foes to their first ever #hatersball, a fundraiser, concert and dance party

7:30pm

MCA Theater - 33 rounds and..

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:30pm

Global Dance Party: Old Town School of Folk Music

12

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

MCA Theater - 33 rounds and..

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

10:00pm

Easter Seals Host Buttons4Autism

13

7:00am

Maxwell Street Market

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:00pm

Navy Pier's Neighborhoods of the World series presents Amazing India Amazing India

2:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

2:00pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Goodman Theatre: "Venus in Fur"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

14

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

15

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

16

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

World Music Wednesday: Old Town School of Folk Music

17

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

7:30pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

18

10:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:30pm

Global Dance Party: Old Town School of Folk Music

19

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

4:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Chapatti"

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

20

7:00am

Maxwell Street Market

11:00am

Illinois Holocaust Museum & Education Center: "Helen Suzman: Fighter for Human Rights"

2:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

2:00pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: Pete Seeger 5-string Banjo Style For Beginners

3:30pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: Pete Seeger 5-string Banjo Style For Intermediate Players

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

21
22
23

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

8:00pm

World Music Wednesday: Old Town School of Folk Music

24

7:30pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

25

7:00pm

Lyric Opera - Sound of Music

7:00pm

Victory Gardens Theater - Progressive: a moveable party of performance and cuisine

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:30pm

Global Dance Party: Old Town School of Folk Music

26

4:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

7:00pm

Lyric Opera - Sound of Music

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

8:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

27

7:00am

Maxwell Street Market

1:30pm

Lyric Opera - Sound of Music

2:00pm

Next Theatre Company: "The Great God Pan"

8:00pm

A Midsummer Night's Dream

28
29
30

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

12:15pm

Dame Myra Hess Concerts

1:30pm

Lyric Opera - Sound of Music

7:00pm

Lyric Opera - Sound of Music

8:00pm

World Music Wednesday: Old Town School of Folk Music

     

Home

Want Your Business to Male a Splash