September Events

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

2

7:30pm

The Price

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Bad Jews

3

7:00pm

Rockin in the Park

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Rise and Fall of Little Voice

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Last Train to Nibroc

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

4

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

6:00pm

Summer Dance

6:00pm

Summer Dance

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Rise and Fall of Little Voice

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

Last Train to Nibroc

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

5

2:00pm

Twisted Melodies

2:00pm

Geneva

4:00pm

The Price

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

6:00pm

Summer Dance

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Rise and Fall of Little Voice

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

Last Train to Nibroc

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

6

1:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

2:00pm

The Price

2:00pm

Twisted Melodies

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:30pm

The Rainmaker

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

3:30pm

The Lyons

4:00pm

Summer Dance

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

After Miss Julie

5:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

5:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

7:00pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Last Train to Nibroc

7

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

9

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Bad Jews

10

7:00pm

Rockin in the Park

7:00pm

Northbrook Public Library: Rebecca Makkai

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

7:30pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

11

2:00pm

Twisted Melodies

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

6:00pm

Summer Dance

6:00pm

Summer Dance

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Twisted Melodies

7:30pm

Stars of the Lyric Opera

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: Glen Phillips

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

12

2:00pm

Twisted Melodies

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

4:00pm

The Price

4:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

6:00pm

Summer Dance

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

13

1:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

2:00pm

The Price

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

2:30pm

The Rainmaker

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

3:30pm

The Lyons

4:00pm

Summer Dance

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

After Miss Julie

5:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

5:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

6:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

7:00pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

7:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

14

7:00pm

Geneva

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

15

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

16

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Millennials

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Bad Jews

17

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

18

11:00am

Expo Chicago

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Millennials

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

19

10:30am

Tim and the Space Cadets: Old Town School of Folk

11:00am

Expo Chicago

2:00pm

Momenta Performing Arts Company: "Counter Balance"

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:00pm

Millennials

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

3:00pm

The Rainmaker

4:00pm

The Price

4:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

4:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

6:30pm

Momenta Performing Arts Company: "Counter Balance"

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

Tanya Tagaq: Nanook of the North

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

Millennials

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Mike Peters of the Alarm Strength 30th Anniversary Tour 2015: Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: Heritage Blues Orchestra

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

8:00pm

This House Believes the American Dream is at the Expense of the American Negro

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

20

11:00am

Expo Chicago

1:30pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

2:00pm

The Price

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:00pm

Millennials

2:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

2:30pm

The Rainmaker

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

3:00pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

3:30pm

The Lyons

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

Ashes to Ashes

4:00pm

After Miss Julie

5:00pm

Cirque du Soleil Kurios

5:00pm

The Dueling Gentelmen

6:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

7:00pm

Old Town School of Folk Music: David Wilcox

7:00pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

21

7:00pm

Geneva

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

22

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

23

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

Bad Jews

24

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

7:30pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

The Old Town School of Folk Music: Julian Lage

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

25

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Three Women and the Truth: Mary Gauthier, Eliza Gilkyson, and Gretchen Peters at Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

26

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

3:00pm

The Rainmaker

4:00pm

The Price

4:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

7:30pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

7:30pm

The Rainmaker

7:30pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

8:00pm

Shemekia Copeland: Old Town School of Folk

8:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

8:00pm

The Price

8:00pm

The Lyons

8:00pm

After Miss Julie

8:00pm

Bad Jews

8:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

8:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

27

2:00pm

The Price

2:00pm

Bad Jews

2:00pm

Geneva

2:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: Mel Brooks' "The Producers"

2:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

3:00pm

Raven Theatre: "Direct from Death Row The Scottsboro Boys"

3:00pm

Roscoe Mitchell Trios

3:00pm

Piccolo Theatre: The Outfit

3:30pm

The Lyons

4:00pm

After Miss Julie

6:00pm

NightBlue Performing Arts Company: "Victor/Victoria"

7:00pm

Tom Rush: Old Town School of Folk

7:00pm

The Revel at House Theatre of Chicago

7:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

7:30pm

Roscoe Mitchell Trios

28

7:00pm

Geneva

29

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

30

1:00pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

7:30pm

The Price

7:30pm

Northlight Theatre: "Funnyman"

8:00pm

Bad Jews

     

Home

Want Your Business to Male a Splash